MENU

NOTICE TO HRVCB CLAIMANTS RESIDING IN REGION 11

 

The Human Rights Victims Claims Board (HRVCB) together with officials of the Landbank of the Philippines (Landbank) is set to distribute cash cards to claimants included in the list of the first 4,000 eligible claimants who are residents of Region 11. The distribution of Cash Cards will be held  at CAP Auditorium, Davao City on 13 May 2017, starting at 9:00 in the morning. 

 

Posted hereunder is the partial list of 450 claimants residing in Region 11 who will receive LANDBANK Cash Cards.  

 

ABAD, ABEDNEGO    DIMASUHID, ELENA  C. NOVAL, GRACE  M.
ABAD, BRYAN  G. DIOSMA, MELECIO  B. OGABANG, AGAPITO JR. C.
ABALAYAN, MATERISMO  C. DIOTAY, NORA  P. OMBOY, NILO  A.
ABAPO, ALFONZO  G. DIQUITO, FELICIDAD  A. ORCULLO, NENITA  R.
ABAYON, ERLINE  A. DIVINAGRACIA, ALICIA  B. ORDANEZA, SOLIDAD  V.
ABE, GERRY  C. DRILON, JESSIE  S. ORILLO, ALEJANDRO  B.
ABENOJA, BERLITO JR. U. DUEÑAS, MELVA  E. ORTIZ, ELLEN  G.
ABRACIA, ANITA  N. DUGADUGA, ULDARICO Jr. G. OSORIO, FELICISIMA  L.
ABREU, LUALHATI  M. DULDULAO, ALEJA  G. OSORIO, MAMERTA  S.
ACEBEDO, ROJO BAGANI  N. DUMANDAN, FAUSTINA  P. OTARRA, JOEL  L.
ACOGIDO, PRECIOSISIMA  C. DUMAPIAS, ARIEL  B. OTOTAN, LEO  U.
AGUDERA, JOVITA  Q. DURAN, CANDELARIA  B. PACLARIN, ALAIN PAUL  L.
AGUDERA, OLYMPIO  C. DURAN, LEONARDA  E. PADERANGA, NELSON  H.
AGUDERA, ORLANDO  Q. ECHAVIA, HERMINIGILDA  S. PADILLA, HENRY  F.
AGUDERA, REMEGIA JESSICA  J. EDQUILA, LUCY  S. PADILLO, ADELAIDA  Y.
AGUHOB, CARLO  L. EMBODO, MANUEL  M. PADILLO, SIMRA  S.
AGUIADAN, CRISTINA  A. EMPERADO, RODELLO  D. PAGUIRIGAN, LOLITA  S.
AGUILAR, CIPRIANO  C. ENABACAN, EDGAR  V. PAGUSARA, AGUSTIN JR. J.
AGUSTIN, ADELAIDA  G. ENOROBA, RODRIGO  B. PALACIOS, CONSTANCIA  B.
AGUSTIN, ESTRELLA  P. ENOROBA, VICTOR  B. PALEN, REYNALDO  G.
ALANO, DELIA  S. ERNO, ESTRELLITA  M. PALMA, BUENAVENTURA  O.
ALBA, ARLINA  A. ESGUERRA, ALBERTO  C. PAMATONG, ELLY  V.
ALBASIN, EFREN  C. ESPERON, AQUILINA  T. PANSACALA, ANTONIA  L.
ALBERCA, MATILDE  R. ESTACO, HECTOR  O. PANTALITA, JOSE  C.
ALBINDA, TOLENTINO  C. ESTIMADA, GREGORIO  P. PAQUERA, ROLANDO  T.
ALCOMENDRAS, JESSIE  G. ESTIMADA, JHONY  L. PARAYON, LEMWEL  B.
ALCUENO, HERMOSO  C. ESTRELLA, ROMEO  S. PARBA, LUIS  G.
ALDE, MARLYN  B. ESTRERA, BENJAMIN  D. PAROJINOG, LEONARDO  V.
ALFONSO, ARNEL  P. EVANGELISTA, ARTURO  N. PEDOY, ZAFIRA  M.
ALONZO, EDGAR  S. EVANGELISTA, HELEN  C. PEDROSO, ANECITA  A.
ALPANTA, WENCESLAO  M. FERNANDEZ, DIANITO  C. PEILAGO, ANTHONY  J.
ALVAREZ, ROGELIO  A. FERNANDEZ, ROSENDA  E. PELOTON, OLIVIA  S.
AMORES, NORBILITO  E. FLORES, FRANCISCO  E. PEÑARIJO, CRESCENCIA  B.
AMORES, SANY  E. FLORES, LUCILA  T. PEREZ, ELIZER  L.
AMPATUAN, CONTE  M. FLORES, LUCIO  E. PETILLA, FELINO  M.
AMPE, EVELYN  C. FLORES, NONITO  T. PIMENTEL, ANTONIO  A.
AMPI, ROSALINA  E. FLORES, WENCITA  M. PIMENTEL, BONIFACIO  A.
ANGCAJAS, RITA  E. FUENTES, CARMELITO  B. PIMENTEL, OSCAR  A.
ANGCAJAS, ROLANDO  U. FUENTES, LEONARDA  D. PIMENTEL, RODRIGO  A.
ANTIOLA, LILIBETH  A. GALAGALA, CASILDA  G. PINO ON, FELMALIN  M.
APARIS, AMABLE  C. GALLARDE, MADELAINE  C. PINONGPONG, CONSTANCIO  A.
APARRI, FLAVIANO Jr. D. GAMBA, NARSALDO  A. POJA, REBECCA  S.
APIT, ALEJANDRO  W. GANACIAS, CHERLITA  C. POND, AMELIA  B.
ARAGON, HERMENEGILDO JR. C. GANDON, ROSALE  A. PONTILLO, RITA  S.
ARELLANO, ANTONIO  B. GARCIANO, PEDRO  S. PRESORES, ABUNDIO  G.
ARENDAIN, DOMINGO  N. GASPAR, BEVERLY  S. PRESORES, CHRISTOPHER  G.
ARNEJO, NATHANIEL  B. GASPAR, CARLITO  M. PRESORES, ROLANDO  G.
AROJO, FREDESWINDO  B. GAUZON, ZARIC  B. PRESORES, VICTORIANO  G.
ARQUIZA, MARY FE  B. GAYOG, BENJAMIN  C. PRESORES, VIRGILIO  G.
ATABLANCO, RENE  C. GAZO, JESUSA  A. PRIMOR, BASILIO  R.
ATAMOSA, EDGAR  C. GECALE, HELBERTO  R. PUCONG, TEOFILO  E.
BACLAAN, RICARDO  C. GEMILGA, GOMER  P. PUNGYAN, JONALYN  P.
BADELLES, MARIA LOURDES  A. GEMILGA, VICENTE  B. QUINTELA, ELVIRA  C.
BADELLES, NORBERTO Jr. J. GENTURALES, RAY JOSEPH  P. QUISMUNDO, PORFERIA  P.
BADIANG, PETER  I. GERAL, SANTOS SR. R. RAMIL, RAYMUNDO  V.
BAGAYAS, ERLINDA  B. GERAL, SOCORRO  O. RAÑOA, LUISITA  L.
BAJAO, REMEDIOS  B. GERME, WILFREDO  R. RAZONABLE, JOSE  L.
BAJO, ROLANDO  O. GONZAGA, VICTORIANO  T. RECTO, MARIA TERESA  N.
BANDALA, NORMARISA  D. GONZALES, CAMILA  B. REGALADO, JULIETA  S.
BANTILAN, FELIPE  M. GONZALES, SOE  R. REMULTA, EVA  G.
BANTILLAN, ANTONIO JOSE  B. GUILLERMO, RHEZA  M. REMULTA, TOMAS III J.
BANZON, SIEGFREDO  A. GUMANID, JOSEPH  M. REPOSPOSA, ZENON SR. G.
BARCENAS, MARIVIC  C. HALASAN, EPIFANIA  L. RETERBA, JOEL  N.
BARENG, LYDIA  T. HILIGAO, ROMEO  A. REVILLEZA, SERGIO  V.
BARNACIA, ANITA  L. HINAY, CONCEPCION  E. REYES, GUILLERMO JR. Y.
BARREDO, RODOLFO  A. HUINDA, MARIA ROWENA  A. REYES, LEO  E.
BATALON, LEONARDO  G. HUINDA, MARIVIC  R. REYES, SOL  F.
BEN, MARIO  F. HUINDA, SOTERO Jr. C. RISONAR, MARCOS Jr. D.
BERRY, SEMACO  T. IGNACIO, AVELINO  H. RIZARE, PERLITA  V.
BIAG, NORMA  C. IKABATA, JOVY  P. ROBLES, OMARLITO  P.
BIELZA, CRESENCIA  O. ILAGAN, CESAR  V. ROCACORBA, GIL  D.
BILANG, SEVELIANO  T. ILAGAN, LUZVIMINDA  C. ROLL, EDGARDO  A.
BILLONES, DOMINGO  S. ISIL, MERLINDA  H. ROSALES, MARIBEL  L.
BILLONES, HERMOGENES  B. ISRAEL, LOLITA  J. RUFEROS, NORMA  V.
BILLONES, JUSTINIANA  U. JABAN, ROSITA  J. SABORNIDO, PASTOR Jr. D.
BIORE, MARITES  H. JABILLES, ROSARIO  J. SAGARAL, AGNES  J.
BONTIA, ILDEFONSO JR. V. JABON, ROBERTO  Q. SAGARAL, EMMANUEL  C.
BONZO, ROGELIO  T. JAVONILLO, GEORGE  L. SALAS, BIENVENIDO  G.
BORNEO, ELIZA  B. JIMENEZ, BERNARDITA  L. SALCEDO, CENON  R.
BOSTON, SATURNINA  M. JURADO, JUANITA  R. SALINO, FE  C.
BRAGAT, ADELITA  M. KAHULUGAN, JEAN  E. SALISE, ALEX  B.
BRIETA, DAMACINO  D. LAMBO, ADRIAN  S. SALUNOY, JUANITA  S.
BRIETA, FELINO  B. LANCHETA, RODRIGO RODOLFO  R. SAMIJON, MAURICIO JR. H.
BUENAFE, RICARDO  F. LANTICSE, ERNESTO  B. SAMSON, EMETERIO JR. M.
BUGARIN, FERDINAND  D. LAQUINA, CORAZON  S. SANGO, NAPOLEON  F.
BUNZO, AURELIO  T. LARIOSA, DORICA  S. SANTILLAN, LEO  A.
BURGOS, RUBEN JR. P. LATAYADA, MARIONITO  S. SAPSAL, ALFREDO  C.
BUSTAMANTE, MARCELO  S. LAYAN, MARCOS  S. SARAGUILLA, PRUDENCIO  A.
BUSTAMANTE, SHERWIN  O. LAYAN, MARCOS Jr. L. SARDONG, SALVADOR Jr. D.
BUSTAMANTE, TERESITA  O. LAYTO, FRANCISCO  M. SAROMINES, EDGARDO  S.
BUTAC, MARGARITA  G. LAZAGA, EDUARDO  T. SEGARRA, MARCELO  P.
CABIGON, APOLINARIA  M. LAZAGA, JENORIMO  T. SELGAS, GERRY  I.
CABILLON, ROBERT  E. LAZAGA, MANUEL  L. SEMILLA, EDILBERTA  R.
CADAGDAGON, DAYLINDA  C. LECERA, FERNANDO  A. SEMILLA, SAMUEL  R.
CAJES, VIÑA  A. LEGASPI, PROCOPIO JR. P. SENAJON, JOEL  L.
CALAG, ERNESTO  S. LEGASPI, ROBERTO  O. SERADO, NORMA  O.
CALDERON, REBECCA  C. LEONES, JOVITA  C. SERENIO, EDGARDO  R.
CAMILLO, ALEJANDRO  S. LEYTE, EDGAR  L. SINTOS, JOSE JUNNIE  C.
CAMILLO, RELIGIOSO  S. LIBRADO, MARLENE  A. SISI, ESTELITO  L.
CAMINADE, CARLITO  C. LIMBOY, ESTELITA  B. SOLANA, FE  A.
CAMPOS, DIOSDADO  G. LOPEZ, CONSORCIO  V. SOLITRINO, TRINIDAD  J.
CANADALLA, ERNESTO  E. LOPEZ, FERDINAND  B. SUAREZ, METHUS  T.
CAÑEZAL, MARYDEL  F. LOPEZ, IRENEO  B. SUERTE, BENJAMIN  B.
CANI, ELOGIE  A. LOPEZ, MARIA LORETO  A. SULTAN, MARGARITO  A.
CANILLO, ASUNCION  J. LOPEZ, WILFREDO  A. SURIMA, ELMAR  M.
CARNO, RENATO  G. LU, ALVIN  O. TABAY, MARIA BREÑA  C.
CASTILLO, PRIMITIVO  P. LUA, DANIEL  Q. TABAY, ROCELIO  T.
CASTRO, VICENTE JR. U. LUCERO, MADELINE  F. TABILON, ROBERTO  A.
CATALAN, LAURETA  A. LUGO, ANNABELLE  T. TAC AN, LUZ  D.
CATAYAS, ROMULO  L. MAGADAN, RAYMUNDA  B. TAC-AN, LUZ  D.
CATONG, MYRNA  R. MAGNO, FRANCISCO  P. TAC-AN, ROLANDO  R.
CATRIZ, EDUARDO  C. MAGSALAY, YULOFREDO JR. H. TAGURAN, LEOPOLDO  G.
CEGAYLE, MAMERTO  S. MAHINAY, CRISTINO  P. TAMPIPI, RUDY  F.
CERNAL, NENA  L. MALAYANG, VICTORIANO  P. TAMPOS, DANILO  D.
COBING, HENRY  D. MANCAO, MARTIN JR. J. TAMPOS, ELPIDIO  C.
COBING, WILSON  D. MANGUILINOTAN, EDGARDO  M. TANGPOS, EDILBERTO  C.
COBOL, DOROTEA  A. MANIGO, EMELIANO  P. TANUDTANUD, ROMULO  L.
COBRADO, ANAMARGIE  V. MANILA, OSCAR  P. TAOJO, ISIDRA  R.
CORONEL, FLORENDO  L. MARTIL, MARIA FE  G. TAPANG, ELEUTERIO  M.
CORONEL, LAURENTINO  L. MARTIL, NARCISO  R. TAPANG, JUDITH  P.
CORONEL, NEMESIO  L. MASANGKAY, AURELIO  M. TATOY, ALBERTO  S.
CORONEL, SANTIAGO  L. MASINARING, NESTOR  C. TATOY, JESUS  F.
CORTEZ, MERO  B. MAYBUENA, EUFRONIO  L. TAWAAY, JAIME  I.
CUA, FLORENCIO  C. MAYLAS, SHIRLEY  S. TEMPLE, DOMINADOR  P.
CUA, MELECIO Jr. C. MEDRANO, ARNOLD  L. TIMOGTIMOG, REBECCA  J.
CUA, PELAGIO  C. MEDRANO, ARTHUR  L. TIU, MACARIO  D.
CUPANG, MERLITA  L. MEGALLEN, REMELYN  V. TOLDA, CIPRIANO  O.
CUSTODIO, NONITO  M. MENDONES, VIRGILIO  M. TOLEDO, BONIFACIO  O.
CUTIN, EDWIN  Q. MENDOZA, RAUL  D. TORREON, EUSTAQUIO  R.
DACULLO, MARCELO  D. MERCADO, EUGENIO  R. TRINIDAD, PURIFICACION  T.
DAGAMI, ISMAEL  P. MERECIDO, DANTE  F. TRINIDAD, ROLIETO  T.
DAGOHOY, MANUEL  S. MERECIDO, EDGARDO  F. TUBO, SEVERINO JR. N.
DAGUIL, ROSARIO  C. MIRAFUENTES, CONCORDIO  E. TUNGAL, ALBINO  C.
DANAOTO, MERLINDA  E. MOJADO, NORSIN  B. UGOT, ONOFRE  M.
DAYAAN, ALEXANDER  B. MOJADO, ROLANDO  B. UYANGUREN, FERNANDO  C.
DE LA ROSA, ROMULO  J. MONTALBO, NORVINCIO  B. VALDERAMA, DANILO  C.
DE VERA, BEATRIZ  A. MONTEMOR, FEDENCIA  C. VARQUEZ, CRESENCIANA  M.
DE VERA, RUBEN  R. MONTENEGRO, ZWINGLI  P. VARQUEZ, LEONARDO  M.
DEIPARINE, JULITA  O. MONTERA, MARIA CLARA  B. VENTURILLO, ARMANDO  C.
DELA CUESTA, HEDY  A. MONTIEL, SATURNINO  V. VENTURILLO, ERLINDA  C.
DELA PEÑA, ERNESTO  L. MORATIN, JUANA  M. VENUS, MARIA CECILIA  C.
DELA SEDA, ARIEL  E. MOSENDE, ERLENE  D. VENUS, RODOLFO  M.
DELADA, EDELBERTO Jr. C. MOSQUIOLA, MARIO  P. VILLALUZ, SALOME  L.
DELOCADO, ELIZABETH  M. NABAJA, ORLANDO  L. VILLAMOR, NELSON  B.
DELUMBAR, ROGELIA  A. NASIAD, DANTE  F. VILLEGAS, DANILO  B.
DEMELINO, MATILDE  A. NAUL, NICKO CHEL  R. VILLEGAS, VIRGILIO  G.
DERAGOSA, LOLITA  G. NAVIDAD, FELOMINA  M. VILLOCINO, WILFREDO  A.
DIAZ, FABIAN  V. NAVIDAD, JOSE  R. VITOR, ARCADIO  B.
DIGA, JAIME  P. NAZARITA, AMALIA  B. WABINGGA, ALFREDO  T.
DIGA, RAUL  P. NISTAL, ARMANDO  F. WILLIAMS, ANNABELLE  M.

 

Above claimants are advised to bring their HRVCB-issued Acknowledgment Receipt, one (1) piece 1x1 photo, and one (1) valid government-issued I.D.   

 

For the meantime, only those claims approved with finality are entitled for partial monetary reparation based on the following:

 

a)    That no opposition had been filed against the subject claim/s within fifteen (15) days from the last publication date; and

b)    That the ten-day appeal period has lapsed without an appeal being filed before the Board en banc, with a five-day additional period allotted for transmitting the appeal to the HRVCB.

 

Beginning 12 May 2017, eligible claimants in Region 11 will be posted by batches upon attainment of finality of their claims. They will likewise receive partial monetary reparation through LANDBANK cash cards on the designated dates.

 

Please constantly monitor the HRVCB website www.hrvclaimsboard.gov.ph and

 

Facebook page for advisories and other details.